This is the privacy policy of TSB Web Consulting (hereinafter referred to as either “TSB”, “We” or “Us”). We are committed to maintaining the highest level of confidentiality regarding information of individuals (hereinafter referred to as “Individuals”) that we collect, use, maintain, and disclose. The privacy of Individuals’ personal information is protected in accordance with the current data protection law in Malaysia and this privacy policy.

This Privacy Policy outlines TSB’s commitment to the safeguard and treatment of Individuals’ personal data pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act, 2010.

What personal information do we collect from the people that visit our website?
You may be asked to enter your name, email address, phone number, website or other details to help you with your experience.

When do we collect information?
We collect information from you when you fill out a form or enter information on our site.

How do we use your information?
We may use the information we collect from you when you register, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  • To administer a site feature.
  • To follow up with them after correspondence (email or phone inquiries)

How do we protect your information?
We use regular Malware Scanning.
We only provide articles and information. We never ask for credit card numbers.

Do we use ‘cookies’?
We do not use cookies for tracking purposes.
You can choose to have your computer warn you each time a cookie is being sent, or you can choose to turn off all cookies. You do this through your browser settings. Since browser is a little different, look at your browser’s Help Menu to learn the correct way to modify your cookies.
If you turn cookies off, some features will be disabled. that make your site experience more efficient and may not function properly.

Third-party disclosure
We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties the Individuals’ personal data.

Third-party links
Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third-party products or services on our website. These third-party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Google
Google’s advertising requirements can be summed up by Google’s Advertising Principles. They are put in place to provide a positive experience for users. https://support.google.com/adwordspolicy/answer/1316548?hl=en
We have not enabled Google AdSense on our site but we may do so in the future.

Does our site allow third-party behavioral tracking?
It’s also important to note that we do not allow third-party behavioral tracking

Fair Information Practices
The Fair Information Practices Principles form the backbone of privacy law in the United States and the concepts they include have played a significant role in the development of data protection laws around the globe. Understanding the Fair Information Practice Principles and how they should be implemented is critical to comply with the various privacy laws that protect personal information.

In order to be in line with Fair Information Practices we will take the following responsive action, should a data breach occur:
We will notify you via email
• Within 21 business days

Contacting Us
If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy, you may contact us using the information below.

Tel: 016-8335153
Email: info@taosabao.com